Aerial view of the T63 Logistic Ștefănești park, with the T63 logo.

DJ 200 · Ilfov County

Completion: March 2027

T63 Logistic Ștefănești

Warehouses for rent, each with its own office. Twelve warehouses of 508 m² each, in six paired buildings, on an 18,000 m² site.

The park

Twelve warehouses, paired into six buildings, on an 18,000 m² site on DJ 200. One short side of the site borders the Dascălu forest, and the other opens onto the county road. An internal road connects every unit to that road, and at the forest end it has a turning circle for trucks. The park has its own drilled well, water tank, fire-water pump station and underground stormwater retention basin.

12warehouse units
508 m²area per unit
7.26 mridge height
18,000 m²site
2phases
36parking spaces on completion
Site plan — T63 Logistic Ștefănești DJ 200 Dascălu forest C12C11C10C9C8C7C6C5C4C3C2C1 N 334.90 m 050100 m
Site plan: the twelve warehouses with their offices, the internal road and turning circle, the parking, the utilities and the green areas. The Phase 1 buildings are highlighted.
  • Phase 1 — units C1–C4, with 12 parking spaces.
  • Phase 2 — units C5–C12, taking the park to twelve warehouses, 36 parking spaces and 22.6 % green areas.
  • Two-storey offices
  • Internal road and yard
  • Parking · 36 spaces
  • Green areas
  • Utilities and bin stores
  • Dascălu forest
  • Access from DJ 200

The unit

One warehouse is 411.71 m² of usable space, with a 7.26 m ridge height and a 9.20 m² sectional door. Attached to it is a two-storey office block of its own: open-plan office, stair hall, two changing rooms and a kitchenette on the ground floor; two more offices, a hall and a WC upstairs — 508.38 m² of usable space in all.

Specifications
Built area474.50 m²
Gross floor area530.15 m²
Total usable area508.38 m²
Warehouse floor411.71 m²
Ground-floor offices21.81 m² open plan, plus changing rooms, kitchenette and stair hall
First-floor offices37.67 m² (23.73 + 13.94 m²)
Building dimensions31.90 × 26.26 m, plus a 7.00 m office bay
Ridge height7.26 m
Sectional door9.20 m² useful area, with air intake
StructureReinforced-concrete columns, 40 × 40 cm
EnvelopePIR sandwich panels; self-supporting roof with PVC membrane
Schematic plan — T63, Warehouse 0 Warehouse411.71 m²Office21.81 m²StairsHall12.80 m²11 ·Kitchenette3.68 m²22 ·Changing room6.48 m²33 ·Changing room6.43 m² Warehouse411.71 m²Office21.81 m²StairsHall12.80 m²123 Sectional door Sectional door 31.90 m 26.26 m 7.00 m 16.00 m 0510 m Plan schematic · Schematic plan
Ground floor: the warehouse, the sectional door and the office block, separated by an EI90 fire door.
Schematic plan — T63, Warehouse +1 Office23.73 m²StairsHall4.30 m²11 ·WC3.50 m²Office13.94 m² Office23.73 m²StairsHall4.30 m²1Office13.94 m² Warehouse(open to roof) Warehouse(open to roof) 31.90 m 26.26 m 7.00 m 16.00 m 0510 m Plan schematic · Schematic plan
First floor: two offices, a hall and a WC, above the ground-floor office block.

Prices

The exact rent depends on how much space you need and on the length of the lease.

Rent
from €6.5/m²/month + VAT
Completion
March 2027
Request a quote

Location

The park sits on DJ 200, in Ilfov County, and at the far end from the road it borders the Dascălu forest. Access is straight off the county road, through an internal road that serves every unit.

DJ 200, Ilfov County

Location — DJ 200, Ilfov CountyOpen in Google Maps
© OpenStreetMap contributors
Distances
Distanceskmmin
Bucharest ring road1320
A3 motorway (A0 interchange)1820
Otopeni Airport2130
Bucharest (Piața Unirii)2330

Contact

Call us, message us on WhatsApp or send an email. Quotation on request: tell us what space you need and we will come back to you with a proposal. You are welcome to visit the park.

LocationDJ 200, Ilfov County

Company detailsT63 Logistic Parkoffice@t63logistic.ro+40 721 242 202